2019-2020 Season

July, 2020 (*dates are subject to change): Tokyo, Japan

2017-2018 Season, In the Current

March 11th, 2017: Phase: A Lunar Fantasy, Peabody Essex Museum, USA

Participated artists: Alex Shiozaki, Solo Violin; Hojean Yoo, Violin; Jinsun Hong, Viola; Bob Logan, Piano; Jae Cosmo Lee, Violin; Ye Lin Cho, Cello; Amy Advocat, Clarinet; Sarah Brady, Flute; Yuga Cohler, Condcutor;

Participated composers: Paul Frucht, Matthew Aucoin, Sayo Kosugi, Chad Cannon, SunYoung Park,

November 11th, 2017: In the Current, Peabody Essex Museum, USA

Participated artists: Kojiro Umezaki, Shakuhachi; Hub New Music (Michael Avitabile, Flute; David Dziardziel, Clarinet; Zenas Hsu, Violin; Jesse Christesson, Cello)

Participated composers: Matthew Aucoin, Takuma Itoh, Carlos Simon, Chad Cannon, SunYoung Park, Sayo Kosugi, Kojiro Umezaki

June 11th, 2018: Nijojo Castle, Japan

Participated artists: Kojiro Umezaki, Shakuhachi; Hub New Music (Michael Avitabile, Flute; David Dziardziel, Clarinet; Zenas Hsu, Violin; Jesse Christesson, Cello)

Participated composers: Takuma Itoh, Carlos Simon, Chad Cannon, SunYoung Park, Sayo Kosugi, Kojiro Umezaki, Angel Lam

June 13th, 2018: Kyoto National Museum, Japan

Participated artists: Ryu Goto, Solo Violin; Kojiro Umezaki, Shakuhachi; Hub New Music (Michael Avitabile, Flute; David Dziardziel, Clarinet; Zenas Hsu, Violin; Jesse Christesson, Cello)

Participated composers: Angel Lam, Takuma Itoh, Carlos Simon, Chad Cannon, SunYoung Park, Sayo Kosugi, Kojiro Umezaki

June 16th, 2018: Dazifu Tenmango (A world heritage site)/ Kyushu National Museum, Japan

Participated artists: Kojiro Umezaki, Shakuhachi; Hub New Music (Michael Avitabile, Flute; David Dziardziel, Clarinet; Zenas Hsu, Violin; Jesse Christesson, Cello)

Participated composers: Angel Lam, Takuma Itoh, Carlos Simon, Chad Cannon, SunYoung Park, Sayo Kosugi, Kojiro Umezaki

June 17th, 2018: Ryusenji Temple, Japan

Participated artists: Kojiro Umezaki, Shakuhachi; Hub New Music (Michael Avitabile, Flute; David Dziardziel, Clarinet; Zenas Hsu, Violin; Jesse Christesson, Cello)

Participated composers: Takuma Itoh, Carlos Simon, Chad Cannon, SunYoung Park, Sayo Kosugi, Kojiro Umezaki

June 18th, 2018: Satake Memorial Hall (University of Hiroshima), Japan

Participated artists: Kojiro Umezaki, Shakuhachi; Hub New Music (Michael Avitabile, Flute; David Dziardziel, Clarinet; Zenas Hsu, Violin; Jesse Christesson, Cello)

Participated composers: Takashi Tokunaga, Takuma Itoh, Carlos Simon, Chad Cannon, SunYoung Park, Sayo Kosugi, Angel Lam

June 22nd, 2018: Suntory Hall, Japan

Participated artists: Kojiro Umezaki, Shakuhachi; Hub New Music (Michael Avitabile, Flute; David Dziardziel, Clarinet; Zenas Hsu, Violin; Jesse Christesson, Cello)

Participated composers: Xiaogang Ye, Shaosheng Li, Matthew Aucoin, Takuma Itoh, Carlos Simon, Chad Cannon, SunYoung Park, Sayo Kosugi, Angel Lam

2015-2016 Season, Pathways Between Shores

April 24th, 2015: USC Pacific Asia Museum Courtyard, USA

Participated artists: Ryu Goto, Solo Violin; Davone Tines, Baritone; Kachun Wong; Conductor; USC performers

Participated composers: Xiaogang Ye, SunYoung Park, Chad Cannon, Sayo Kosugi, Shaosheng Li,

 

May, 2015: Beijing Modern Music Festival, Shenyang Conservatory of Music, Tianjin Conservatory of Music, China

Participated artists: Rachel Lee Priday, Solo Violin; Yuga Cohler, Conductor

Participated composers: Xiaogang Ye, SunYoung Park, Chad Cannon, Sayo Kosugi, Patiparn Jaikampan, George Holloway, Shaosheng Li

 

June, 27 & 28, 2015: Utah Arts Festival, USA

Participated artists: Raul Gomez, Conductor; Rachel Lee Priday, Solo Violin; Christina Castellanos; Flute, Henry Caceres, Clarinet; John Shin, Violin; Megan Mason, Viola; Nicole Pinnell; Whitney Pizza, Piano

Participated composers: Nantpipat Vutthisak, Garth Neustadter, SunYoung Park, Chad Cannon, Sayo Kosugi, Paul Frucht

February, 2016: Snow College, USA

Participated artists: Rachel Lee Priday, Solo Violin; Christina Castellanos, Flute; Henry Caceras, Clarinet; Megan Mason, Viola; Becca Moench, Violin; Whitney Pizza, Piano

Participated composers: Philip Golub, Sayo Kosugia Patiparn Jaikampan, SunYoung Park, Chad Cannon, Conrad Winslow, Michael Lee

 

February 2016: Cedar City, USA

Participated artists: GaHyun Cho, Solo Violin; Orchestra of Southern Utah Musicians

Participated composers: Michael Lee, Chad Cannon, Garth Nestadter, Conrad Winslow, SunYoung Park

 

April 20th-25th, 2016: Okinawa Prefectural University of Arts, Japan

Participated artists: Ryu Goto, Solo Violin; Yuga Cohler, Conductor; Yamauchi, Sanshin; Local Okinawan performers,

Participated composers: Harue Kondo, Garth Neustadter, SunYoung Park, Chad Cannon, Sayo Kosugi, Hyeri Kang, Seung Ki Hong

 

April 28th, 2016: ACL-Korea Concert, Il-Shin Art Hall, Korea

Participated artists: Ryu Goto, Violin; Yuga Cohler, Conductor; Local Okinawan performers

Participated composers: Taeam Goh, Hyeri Kang, SeungKi Hong, Garth Neustadter, SunYoung Park, Chad Cannon, Sayo Kosugi

 

September 30th/ October 1st, 2016: Peabody Essex Museum, USA

Participated artists: Rachel Lee Priday, Solo Violin; Michael Avitabile, Flute; Sean Christensen, Tenor; Yuga Coher, Conductor; David Dziardziel, Clarinet; Jinsun Hong, Viola; Zenas Hsu, Violin; Derek Lewis, Horn; Amanda Romano, Harp; Robert Schulz, Percussion; Hannah Shields, Piano; Michael Unterman, Cello; Yuga Cohler, Conductor

Participated composers: Xiaogang Ye, Matthew Aucoin, Garth Neustadter, SunYoung Park, Chad Cannon, Paul Frucht, Sayo Kosugi

2013 (Founded by Chad Cannon)-2014 Season

June 22-25, 2013: Thailand International Composers Festival, Mahidol University

Participated artists: Rain Senavivin, Voice; Pop Chaiporn, Voice; Fin Runn, Violin; Bing Han, Violin; Vanich Potavanich, Conductor

Participated composers: Narong Yaay Prangcharoen, Arsid Ketjuntra, Chad Cannon, Sayo Kosugi, SunYoung Park

 

May 2014: Bejing Modern Music Festival

Participated artists: Rain Senavivin, Voice;

Participated composers: Xiaogang Ye, Arsid Ketjuntra, Chad Cannon, Sayo Kosugi, SunYoung Park

 

September 2014: Asia-Europe New Music Festival, Vietnam

Participated artists: Kachun Wang; Conductor; Rain Senavivin, Voice

Participated composers: Xiaogang Ye, Arsid Ketjuntra, Chad Cannon, Sayo Kosugi, SunYoung Park